Full Name

Peter James Furstenburg

Born

February 16, 1987, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

35y 175d

Nicknames

Fursty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Education

Grey High School, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC81503198121.2662451.120253360
List A8801264415.7519564.610015120
T2076112348*24.6096128.120016310
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC81680---8.00-000
List A8517416363/483/4827.165.6229.0000
T20716120---12.00-000
Recent Matches - Player