Matches (11)
SL v AFG (1)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Phemelo Silas

Botswana
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Phemelo Silas

Born

April 25, 2001, Gaborone

Age

21y 219d

Nicknames

Phimz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I191241303216.25112116.070073130
T20191241303216.25112116.070073130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I19212340---17.00-000
T2019212340---17.00-000
Phemelo Silas
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I