Matches (14)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Phillimon Mpho Selowa

Born

August 03, 1986, Pretoria, Transvaal

Age

35y 289d

Also Known As

Mpho Selowa, Mpho Mukobe

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC253665869219.53134743.5003611674
List A392844747019.7579359.7701313296
T209801333516.6215983.64009345
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC251620---2.00-000
List A39------------
T209------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Uganda vs Canada48*3c/0s24-Jan-2015WindhoekList A
Uganda vs Netherlands00c/0s23-Jan-2015WindhoekList A
Uganda vs Canada70--21-Jan-2015WindhoekList A
Uganda vs Kenya210c/0s20-Jan-2015WindhoekList A
Uganda vs Namibia461c/0s18-Jan-2015WindhoekList A
Photos
Phillemon Selowa
Mpho Selowa