Matches (13)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
NL v PAK (1)
RL Cup (7)
WI v NZ (1)

Full Name

Pinninti Jayachandra

Born

September 03, 1976, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Age

45y 350d

Also Known As

Chinna

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

  • Debut: Ranji Trophy 1996 against Bengal
  • Deodhar Trophy, 1997-98
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC6911411307313029.83321210
List A49451293181*28.2108160
T208801884623.50177106.210015510
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6936481705526/3732.782.8070.130
List A4914241120314/514/5136.124.7145.9100
T2084788863/303/3014.666.7613.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Orissa vs Gujarat2 & 9--18-Dec-2008BhubaneswarFC
Orissa vs Mumbai2 & 720/8 & 0/712-Dec-2008CuttackFC
Orissa vs Delhi0 & 19*--29-Nov-2008DelhiFC
Orissa vs Punjab170/623-Nov-2008BhubaneswarFC
Orissa vs Hyderabad430/1403-Nov-2008CuttackFC
Photos
Jaichandra misses the ball while trying to play the cut
Jai Chandra, Portrait