Full Name

Pishan Chathuska Hewage

Born

June 06, 1987, Colombo

Age

34y 352d

Nicknames

Pinta

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

5ft 9in

Education

Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC254530341594605/497/6426.563.1550.5220
List A38361431911414/194/1922.213.8134.9200
T2032365011/221/2250.008.3336.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC254084475113.9682454.2401474270
List A38321031050*14.0957454.000114280
T2032115815.002462.50001020
Recent Matches - Player