Full Name

Praveen Gupta

Born

December 08, 1986, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Age

35y 301d

Also Known As

Raju

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5376248417416.17190644.1203190
List A392691932911.3530064.330090
T20126127105.4026103.84004010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC53959140381225/1133.092.5278.6630
List A3917341216464/184/1826.434.2037.6200
T201212246323112/232/2329.367.8722.3000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Capitals vs Giants--0/625-Sep-2022DelhiOTHERT20
Capitals vs Kings--1/921-Sep-2022LucknowOTHERT20
Capitals vs Giants--0/3017-Sep-2022KolkataOTHERT20
Tigers vs Gladiators81/1826-Dec-2017KirtipurOTHERT20
Tigers vs Patriots56*2/1623-Dec-2017KirtipurOTHERT20
Photos
Praveen Gupta, player portrait
Shivakant Shukla is carried off the field by Praveen Gupta
Praveen Gupta, Portrait