Matches (12)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (7)
Women's Hundred (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ZIM v IND (1)

Full Name

Preetamjit Das

Born

November 15, 1986, Rourkela, Orissa

Age

35y 277d

Also Known As

Pritamjit Das

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111771012710.1030333.330014110
List A14642420*12.003863.15003020
T201531422.00757.14000030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11191652865255/635/6334.603.1466.0010
List A1414688545204/274/2727.254.7534.4200
T201515310320164/314/3120.006.1919.3100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Odisha vs Punjab--0/2823-Nov-2014AhmedabadList A
Orissa vs Bengal1*1/3524-Oct-2010CuttackT20
Orissa vs Jharkhand--2/2823-Oct-2010CuttackT20
Orissa vs Assam--0/1821-Oct-2010CuttackT20
Orissa vs Tripura--4/3120-Oct-2010CuttackT20
Photos
Preetamjit Das, player portrait