Matches (13)
ENG v NZ (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
IRE v IND (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IND-W in SL (1)

Full Name

Palihawadana Arachchilage Ralph Priyamal Perera

Born

May 02, 1995, Ragama

Age

27y 55d

Nicknames

Bullet

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Education

St. Joseph's College, Colombo

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI220333316.505856.89002010
FC548893258206*41.24554058.8042036137460
List A564691109102*29.97134482.51347130250
T20423776306321.00505124.75024820160
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2------------
FC5423462253102/142/1525.303.2846.2000
List A561128924862/92/941.335.1448.1000
T20424485611/91/956.007.0048.0000
Priyamal Perera
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Galle vs Colombo51 & 0--24-Mar-2022GalleFC
Galle vs Kandy230/1024-Feb-2022GalleFC
Galle vs Kandy71/5116-Feb-2022PallekeleList A
Galle vs Jaffna----13-Feb-2022PallekeleList A
Galle vs Dambulla16--10-Feb-2022DambullaList A
Photos
Priyamal Perera