Full Name

Priyankar Mukherjee

Born

March 29, 1985, Uttarpara, Bengal

Age

37y 185d

Also Known As

Tupai

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC120000.0050.00000000
List A7334121*-6662.12002110
T20854194*19.002382.60002060
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11361711/171/1717.002.8336.0000
List A77312162105/265/2616.203.1131.2010
T208812613251/21/226.406.2825.2000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu21*1/4209-Mar-2009AgartalaList A
East Zone vs South Zone--0/1914-Mar-2008Hyderabad (Deccan)List A
Bengal vs Orissa0*5/2603-Mar-2008GuwahatiList A
Bengal vs Tripura--1/2501-Mar-2008GuwahatiList A
Bengal vs Assam--1/1228-Feb-2008GuwahatiList A
Photos
Priyankar Mukherjee, Portrait