Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)

Full Name

Purnachandra Suryakant Godbole

Born

October 11, 1954, Nanded, Maharashtra

Age

67y 221d

Also Known As

Balu

Other

Umpire
Career Averages
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
Test11
FC1919
List A963
T2033
PS Godbole, Portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Photos
PS Godbole, Portrait