Matches (16)
IND v SA (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
Road Safety (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
CPL (2)
Marsh Cup (1)

Full Name

Quinton Godfrey Samson

Born

December 28, 1984, Bloemfontein

Age

37y 274d

Also Known As

Quinny

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC17256157368.2638440.880040
List A166029134.835057.99004040
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1721041561355/7044.604.4560.1010
List A16608517254/264/2620.685.1024.3200
Recent Matches - Player