Full Name

Rahul Jagdish Kanwat

Born

October 21, 1974, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Age

47y 49d

Also Known As

Chintu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC891459352714325.93223410
List A504857737317.9703200
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC891332960071625/3737.082.7082.250
List A5023111603654/484/4824.664.1635.5200

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Rajasthan vs Jharkhand6 & 140/3108-Dec-2009DhanbadFC
Rajasthan vs Vidarbha26 & 351/7 & 0/4901-Dec-2009JaipurFC
Rajasthan vs Goa60*0/1017-Nov-2009MargaoFC
Rajasthan vs Maharashtra6 & 162/2015-Nov-2007JaipurFC
Rajasthan vs Delhi5 & 00/3404-Nov-2007DelhiFC

Photos


Rahul Kanwat
Rahul Kanwat, Portrait