Matches (15)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (2)
ENG v IND (1)
Papua New Guinea in Singapore (1)
NAM T20 (1)
Vitality Blast (9)

Rajesh Bhudia

Kenya|Bowler
Rajesh Bhudia
INTL CAREER: 2007 - 2009
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Rajesh Lalji Bhudia

Born

November 22, 1984, Bhuj, India

Age

37y 223d

Nicknames

Cocu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI5518015132/422/4250.335.0360.0000
T20I3344780---10.63-000
FC8894453102/4545.303.0489.4000
List A1031824495/215/2127.114.6035.3010
T203344780---10.63-000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI5501224724.4012498.380016120
T20I3312011*10.0020100.00000210
FC81201885615.6626570.940160
List A10801384717.2514992.610017230
T203312011*10.0020100.00000210
Rajesh Lalji Bhudia
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Rajesh Bhudia bowling
Portrait of Rajesh Bhudia
Rajesh Bhudia