background-image
Rajitha Wickramarachchi
background-image

Rajitha Wickramarachchi

Sri Lanka|Wicketkeeper batter
Rajitha Wickramarachchi

Full Name

Kalubowilage Rajitha Sameera Wickramarachchi

Born

December 21, 1987, Kandy

Age

33y 219d

Nicknames

Wickey

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper batter

Height

5ft 11in

Education

St. Sylvester's College, Kandy

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC41656146113824.76286850.943617279023
List A161611975213.1336054.7201150145
T2011122*-366.66000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC41------------
List A16------------
T201------------

Recent Matches - Player