background-image
Rajneesh Mishra
background-image

Rajneesh Mishra

India
Rajneesh Mishra

Full Name

Rajneesh L Mishra

Born

October 20, 1978, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Age

42y 208d

Also Known As

Ranty

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1624102074414.780070
List A3012561158.710080
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1625971379455/4530.643.1857.7020
List A301179966275/345/3435.774.9143.60010

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
U. Pradesh vs Andhra70/45 & 0/2215-Nov-2007AnantapurFC
U. Pradesh vs Orissa120/36 & 1/2903-Nov-2007CuttackFC
U. Pradesh vs M. Pradesh1*0/4523-Feb-2007IndoreList A
U. Pradesh vs Andhra1*1/18 & 1/5610-Jan-2007KanpurFC
U. Pradesh vs Baroda0* & 61/53 & 2/2902-Jan-2007VadodaraFC

Photos


Ratnesh Mishra, Portrait, 2000
Ratnesh Mishra, Portrait