Full Name

Rakesh Kishorechandra Mohanty

Born

September 19, 1985, Cuttack, Orissa

Age

36y 290d

Also Known As

Rocky

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1927353771*22.37145936.8002140
List A191543477331.5455362.740231230
T20141237821*8.669879.59003170
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC19111668782/613/9985.873.69139.5000
List A1915588470133/383/3836.154.7945.2000
T201410156190133/183/1814.617.3012.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Odisha vs Tripura1--03-Mar-2014RanchiList A
Odisha vs Assam--1/2001-Mar-2014RanchiList A
Odisha vs Bengal6--27-Feb-2014RanchiList A
Odisha vs Vidarbha30/1427-Mar-2013IndoreT20
Odisha vs Gujarat6*1/1526-Mar-2013IndoreT20
Photos
Rakesh Mohanty, player portrait
Amla collides with Mohanty as he attempts a run. 1st ICC Under-19 World Cup Super League Semi Final: India Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s at Lincoln, 3 Feb 2002