background-image
Ramesh David
background-image

Ramesh David

Canada|Middle order batter
Ramesh David

INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2010

Full Name

Ramesh Randeer David

Born

February 08, 1975, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Age

46y 127d

Also Known As

Manoj David

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI430824827.3317048.230010000
T20I44039179.756560.00002120
FC1215528*55.006683.33006110
List A430824827.3317048.230010000
T2044039179.756560.00002120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI44967422/302/3037.004.6248.00000
T20I4------------
FC121147821/82/7839.004.1057.00000
List A44967422/302/3037.004.6248.00000
T204------------
Manoj David portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Manoj David portrait