Ramveer Rai

U.A.E.
Ramveer Rai
INTL CAREER: 2004 - 2004
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Ramveer Rai

Born

December 01, 1987, United Arab Emirates

Age

34y 167d

Also Known As

Rambo

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI110393939.0012431.45003000
FC120321.50378.10000000
List A110393939.0012431.450000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1------------
FC1000-----000
List A1000-----000
Portrait of Ramveer Rai
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
U.A.E. vs West Ind XI401-Oct-2011ICCA DubaiOTHEROD
Photos
Portrait of Ramveer Rai
Portrait of Ramveer Rai