Matches (17)
NL v PAK (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
BAH v KUW (1)
CWC League 2 (2)
ENG v SA (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
WI v NZ (1)
RL Cup (8)

Full Name

Ranjit Satish Paradkar

Born

July 07, 1982, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

40y 40d

Also Known As

Baloo

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC548392549189*34.44313311
List A393891010103*34.82157564.121660
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC54163960---3.53-000
List A39766211/391/3962.004.8976.0000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Vidarbha vs Delhi0 & 014-Dec-2013DelhiFC
Vidarbha vs Mumbai7 & 128-Nov-2013WankhedeFC
Vidarbha vs Karnataka2721-Nov-2013NagpurFC
Vidarbha vs Odisha1214-Nov-2013NagpurFC
Vidarbha vs Haryana1407-Nov-2013NagpurFC
Photos
Ranjit Paradkar
RS Paradkar, Portrait