Rarva Dikana

P.N.G.
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Rarva Dikana

Born

October 19, 1978, Papua New Guinea

Age

43y 296d

Also Known As

Rarua Dikana Boge

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A13120115279.5822750.660040
T209412418*8.0020120.00003010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A13487346163/313/3121.624.2630.4000
T209918320562/202/2034.166.7230.5000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
P.N.G. vs Nepal--0/3123-Mar-2012ICCA DubaiT20
P.N.G. vs Italy18*1/1922-Mar-2012ICCA 2 DubaiT20
P.N.G. vs Denmark60/1720-Mar-2012Abu DhabiT20
P.N.G. vs Bermuda--0/3619-Mar-2012ICCA DubaiT20
P.N.G. vs Netherlands00/2118-Mar-2012Abu DhabiT20
Photos
PNG skipper Rarua Dikana receives his Man of the Match award from ICC WCL2 Tournament Director Edward Fitzgibbon
The captains of the teams participating in the WCL Division 2 pose with the trophy
Rarva Dikana ran through the USA line-up
Rarva Dikana hits Rashard Marshall's stumps
Rarva Dikana took 1 for 23