Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (6)
ENG v SA (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
BAH v KUW (1)

Full Name

Wellage Ravindu Rasantha de Silva

Born

April 08, 2001, Balapitiya

Age

21y 126d

Also Known As

Ravindu de Silva

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

Education

S. Thomas College, Mt. Lavinia

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A161502806818.6640269.650122530
T208801364617.00116117.24005930
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A16------------
T208------------
Photos
Ravindu Rasantha celebrates his century