Matches (21)
CWC League 2 (2)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (7)
4-Day Championship (3)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

Reginald Alexander Dallas Brooks

Born

August 02, 1896, Cambridge

Died

March 22, 1966, Frankston, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, (aged 69y 232d)

Also Known As

Reginald Alexander Dallas-Brooks

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC29531107014320.5723150
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC2919421092388/9028.733.3751.110
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1919 - 1931