Full Name

Renaldo Carl Gawin Meyer

Born

June 30, 1994, Cape Town

Age

28y 39d

Nicknames

Naua

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC233343173810.9367646.8900336130
List A1612512637*18.0018269.23009410
T2043116108.001794.11000100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC233828941701515/557/12333.353.5256.7310
List A1616692525162/232/2332.814.5543.2000
T20447810231/201/2034.007.8426.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
S West D vs Mpumalanga--3/3230-Mar-2022White RiverOTHEROD
S West D vs KZN-Inland192/5018-Mar-2022OudtshoornList A
S West D vs Easterns2*1/3716-Mar-2022BenoniList A
S West D vs Border0* & 12/60 & 0/2603-Mar-2022OudtshoornFC
S West D vs Northern Cpe345/55 & 2/6810-Feb-2022KimberleyFC