Full Name

Rezaul Islam

Born

July 26, 1987

Age

34y 57d

Nicknames

Rajon

TEAMS

Rezaul Islam, nicknamed Rajon, has yet to play a first-class match, but has taken six wickets in six matches for the Bangladesh U19 team. He is pushing for a place in the starting eleven for the U19 World Cup in Sri Lanka after impressing in the final of the recent tri-nations tournament, bowling ten overs and picking up two wickets for 36 runs.
Chris Oliver January 2006

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC35125116.2514217.60002020
List A10621894.505831.03001020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3424017211/431/43172.004.30240.00000
List A101042133392/382/3837.004.7446.70000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Rezaul Islam Player Profile