Full Name

Riaan Minnie

Born

February 26, 1983, Kempton Park, Johannesburg

Age

38y 156d

Nicknames

Walter

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Education

Northwood

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7132318107*28.9074842.511143080
List A540674516.7511558.26006120
T20650826116.3977106.49019320
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7------------
List A5------------
T206------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
KZ-Natal vs S West D50c/0s22-Feb-2015OudtshoornList A
KZ-Natal vs S West D6 & 107*4c/0s19-Feb-2015OudtshoornFC
KZ-Natal vs Griq West150c/0s01-Feb-2015DurbanList A
KZ-Natal vs Griq West8--29-Jan-2015DurbanFC
KZ-Natal vs Border45--25-Jan-2015DurbanList A