Full Name

Richard James Browning

Born

October 09, 1987, Wolverhampton

Age

34y 49d

Nicknames

Browndog

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Height

6ft 3in

Education

Wolverhampton Grammar School

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A110222.00825.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A1118260---8.66-000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Richard Browning portrait