Full Name

Ritam Kundu

Born

November 26, 1983, Uttarpara, Bengal

Age

37y 300d

Also Known As

Babai

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC101632786621.3867741.060120
List A330321810.663688.88002000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC101158614102/02/061.403.18115.80000
List A33848622/392/3943.006.1442.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bengal vs Baroda180/2506-Mar-2009AgartalaList A
Bengal vs Delhi132/3904-Mar-2009AgartalaList A
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu7 & 212/54 & 0/4126-Dec-2008BengaluruFC
Bengal vs Goa4 & 9*0/1918-Dec-2008DelhiFC
Bengal vs Vidarbha491/106 & 0/1312-Dec-2008NagpurFC

Photos


Ritam Kundu, Portrait