Full Name

Riyaz Khan Pathan

Born

September 08, 1989, Toronto, Ontario

Age

32y 250d

Nicknames

Rizzy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Riyaz Pathan is a home-grown talent who has been included in Canada's squad for the 2010 Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand.

Photos
Riyaz Pathan at the Under-19 World Cup
Riyazkhan Pathan portrait