Matches (15)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (2)
ENG v IND (1)
Papua New Guinea in Singapore (1)
NAM T20 (1)
Vitality Blast (9)

Rizwan Latif

U.A.E.
Rizwan Latif
INTL CAREER: 2004 - 2004
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Rizwan Latif Ahmed

Born

October 05, 1973, Karachi, Pakistan

Age

48y 271d

Also Known As

Rizwan Ahmed

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI110000.0020.00000000
FC4611513*3.008118.51002070
List A220000.0030.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11546922/692/6934.507.6627.0000
FC460227673/3739.422.7586.0000
List A2788822/692/6944.006.7639.0000
Portrait of Rizwan Latif
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
U.A.E. vs Ireland13* & 00/56 & 0/9323-Oct-2005WindhoekFC
Photos
Portrait of Rizwan Latif