Full Name

Rizwan Shamshad

Born

November 19, 1972, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

Age

49y 190d

Also Known As

Pintu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC108167147018224*45.861937800
List A69696183410029.11110270
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1081707918142/3765.573.22121.900
List A69588521194/354/3527.425.3130.9100
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
FC11
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Photos
Rizwan Shamshad, Portrait, 2000
Rizwan Shamshad, Portrait