Full Name

Mohammad Rony Hossain

Born

April 04, 1990, Dhaka

Age

31y 118d

Nicknames

Eashan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Height

5ft 4in

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A121121032511.4422445.98009110
T202111010*-1376.92001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A12933333841/341/3484.506.0983.20000
T2022486922/322/3234.508.6224.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
PSC vs Abahani Ltd1*1/7215-Mar-2020DhakaList A
Brothers vs Mohammedan--1/6502-Apr-2019Savar (4)List A
Brothers vs Prime Bank10*0/3726-Feb-2019DhakaT20
Brothers vs Abahani Ltd--2/3225-Feb-2019DhakaT20
Old DOHS vs PSC25--20-Dec-2014FatullahList A

Photos


Rony Hossain