Full Name

Ruchira Shaman Akmeemana Palliyaguruge

Born

January 22, 1968, Matara

Age

54y 313d

Also Known As

APR Shaman

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Other

Umpire, Commentator
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC12418221447814727.81723860
List A635559287218.5604300
T209821536525.5086177.900161540
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1241032452022206/2623.643.0246.940
List A6319591433594/374/3724.284.3833.2200
T209814524062/452/4540.009.9324.1000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
Test1899
ODI1178532
T20I594019
WODI19145
WT20I33
FC6161
List A65641
T20755421
Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Photos
Umpire Ruchira Palliyaguruge had a word with both Suzie Bates and Sophie Devine for batting out of the crease
Umpires Kumar Dharmasena and Ruchira Palliyaguruge check the light on a cloudy evening
Dimuth Karunaratne speaks with umpire Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Joe Root heads off as the covers come on
Umpire Ruchira Palliyaguruge in conversation with Virat Kohli during a rain delay
Ruchira Palliyaguruge