Full Name

Ryan Anthony Gilbert Cummins

Born

April 14, 1984, Sutton, Surrey

Age

37y 192d

Nicknames

Yummins, Rhino

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Height

6ft 4in

Education

Wallington County Grammar; Loughbrough University

TEAMS

Cummins is a young seam bowler who was given a run in the Leicestershire first team towards the end of the 2006 season. He'd been a surprise inclusion in the final of the Twenty20, against Essex, having not played the semi-final. His path into professional cricket included Loughborough UCCE and British Universities. He was picked for just two Championship matches in 2008, moving to Northamptonshire at the end of the season.
Andrew McGlashan October 2008

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC22271122134*13.8144150.110070
List A24843612*9.007150.70002060
T201-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2235262184495/6044.573.7171.90110
List A2424941776303/213/2125.864.9431.30000
T201118400---13.33-000

Photos


Portrait of Ryan Cummins
Ryan Cummins