Matches (13)
IND v SA (1)
Asia Cup (4)
Irani Trophy (1)
Shield (1)
AUS v WI (2)
WI-W v NZ-W (2)
Legends League (2)

Full Name

Mohammad Saeed Anwar

Born

December 12, 1978, Burewala, Punjab

Age

43y 296d

Also Known As

Saeed Anwar jnr

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC226386271251219734.8529581071
List A15915117553716641.321038590
T20403566907323.79648106.4803641060
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2261129547511415/1433.692.5280.120
List A159648550551484/344/3434.154.6743.8400
T204025438564123/223/2247.007.7236.5000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Khan RL vs Lahore W41/3130-Sep-2018LahoreList A
Khan RL vs Lahore W9 & 6*0/17 & 2/3125-Sep-2018LahoreFC
Khan RL vs FATA153/6522-Sep-2018AbbottabadList A
Khan RL vs FATA0 & 37*0/316-Sep-2018AbbottabadFC
Khan RL vs Islamabad50/5313-Sep-2018IslamabadList A
Photos
KRL captain Saeed Anwar jnr, PCB CEO Subhan Ahmed and Kamran Akmal with the President's Cup Trophy
Saeed Anwar Junior of KRL time his shot to perfection
Saeed Anwar Junior of KRL is bowled by Wapda's Sarfraz Ahmed