background-image
Sagun Kamat
background-image

Sagun Kamat

India
Sagun Kamat

Full Name

Sagun Krishna Kamat

Born

May 11, 1983, Ribandar, Goa

Age

37y 360d

Also Known As

KK Sagun

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9016195248304*34.52924780
List A56564189811236.50313200
T205858314389526.141302110.440814846120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9023413921/111/1169.503.56117.00000
List A5642710---10.14-000
T205815100---12.00-000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Sagun Kamat smashed 95 for Goa
Sagun Kamat's unbeaten 89 helped Goa beat Tamil Nadu
Sagun Kamat
Sagun Kamat portrait
KK Sagun, Portrait