Full Name

Sajjad Ahmed Jan

Born

April 02, 1980, Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Age

41y 119d

Also Known As

Sajjad Ahmed snr

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC75127123362119*29.23618760
List A403858419225.4804190
T20440753818.758390.36007000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC751428774266/11929.763.2554.9030
List A4024240---6.00-000
T204------------

Recent Matches - Player