background-image
Sajjadul Hasan
background-image

Sajjadul Hasan

Bangladesh

Full Name

Mohammad Sajjadul Hasan

Born

September 25, 1978, Khulna

Died

March 16, 2007, Kartikdanga, Khulna, (aged 28y 172d)

Also Known As

Setu

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC50936244314728.08312251
List A39381680106*18.3712180
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5044422642/452/4556.503.05111.00000
List A39690521174/174/1730.644.5340.50100

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Khulna Div vs Dhaka Div26 & 3--12-Mar-2007FatullahFC
Khulna Div vs Chittagong D16 & 10/2404-Mar-2007ChattogramFC
Khulna Div vs Sylhet Div14 & 18--26-Feb-2007KhulnaFC
Khulna Div vs Dhaka Div5 & 20*--14-Feb-2007KhulnaFC
Khulna Div vs Chittagong D420/1903-Dec-2006KhulnaFC

Photos


The players and match officials observe a minute's silence in memory of Manjural Islam and Sajjadul Hasan