background-image
Salman Ali
background-image

Salman Ali

Pakistan

Full Name

Salman Ali

Born

April 01, 1987, Muridke, Punjab

Age

34y 44d

Also Known As

Suleman Ali

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1117148513130.3175764.0612784120
List A9801223615.2518565.940013250
T20110121212.001675.00001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11181591775307/1178/15025.832.9253.00110
List A98385335113/263/2630.455.2235.00000
T201124250---6.25-000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Sialkot R vs Lahore B3 & 1--05-Oct-2015KarachiOTHER
Sialkot R vs Multan R26--29-Sep-2015Hyderabad (Sind)OTHER
Sialkot R vs Bahawalpur R1252/14 & 0/4617-Sep-2015Hyderabad (Sind)OTHER
Stags vs Lahore Lions120/2508-Feb-2014RawalpindiT20
Sialkot vs Lahore S1311/56 & 4/6816-Jan-2014SialkotFC