background-image
Salman Nazar
background-image

Salman Nazar

Canada
Salman Nazar

Full Name

Salman Bin Nazar

Born

March 29, 1991, Multan, Punjab

Age

30y 182d

Nicknames

Sam

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC110606060.007678.94016210
List A64217148.502762.96000010
T2032100*0.0020.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1272510---4.25-000
List A6627224863/603/6041.335.4745.30000
T203336380---6.33-000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Hamza Tariq celebrates after Salman Nazar bowls Prashanth Nair to end the match
Salman Nazar raises his bat after scoring a half-century
Salman Nazar