Matches (11)
IND v SA (1)
Asia Cup (3)
Shield (3)
AUS v WI (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (2)
Legends League (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Sami Agha

Born

June 17, 1989, Kandahar

Age

33y 111d

Also Known As

Samiullah Aga

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Opening Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5902087523.1131366.450236020
T2022010105.001855.55001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5------------
T202------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Boost vs Mis-Ainak0 & 1925-Nov-2017AmanullahFC
Boost vs Band-Region20 & 5219-Nov-2017KhostFC
Boost vs Amo-Region013-Nov-2017KhostFC
Boost vs Speen-Ghar24 & 1301-Nov-2017KabulFC
Boost vs Mis-Ainak5 & 7526-Oct-2017KabulFC