Matches (13)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
IRE v IND (1)
IND in ENG (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)

Full Name

Samiullah Agha

Born

January 01, 1981, Pishin

Age

41y 176d

Also Known As

Syed Samiullah Agha

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC214108549920.820370
List A771149104*24.8328153.021000
T20220333116.5020165.00003200
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2112100---5.00-000
List A720380---11.40-000
T202------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Quetta vs Islamabad14 & 1528-Oct-2009IslamabadFC
Quetta vs Peshawar11 & 1016-Oct-2009IslamabadFC
Quetta vs Abbottabad20 & 1710-Oct-2009AbbottabadFC
Quetta vs Lahore Ravi15 & 1620-Jan-2009MuridkeFC
Quetta vs Sialkot23 & 1814-Jan-2009SialkotFC
Photos
Samiullah Agha - Portrait