Matches (12)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (7)
Women's Hundred (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ZIM v IND (1)

Full Name

Sandeep Pravinkumar Jobanputra

Born

March 13, 1981, Rajkot, Gujarat

Age

41y 159d

Nicknames

Jolly

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC49661010978219.58220449.7704200
List A291941973113.1322189.140060
T207511152.752250.00000020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC49901146981506/7031.323.1260.0870
List A2913371154253/333/3346.165.1753.4000
T207713217884/274/2722.258.0916.5100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Saurashtra vs Baroda1*0/1724-Oct-2011RajkotT20
Saurashtra vs Baroda--0/3524-Oct-2010VadodaraT20
Saurashtra vs Maharashtra00/1321-Oct-2010VadodaraT20
Saurashtra vs Bengal--1/4825-Feb-2010VadodaraList A
Saurashtra vs U. Pradesh--1/2622-Feb-2010VadodaraList A
Photos
Saurashtra's Sandeep Jobanputra celebrates a wicket
Saurashtra's Sandeep Jobanputra charges in
Sunil Joshi was caught behind off Sandeep Jobanputra
A big appeal from Saurashtra's Sandeep Jobanputra
Sandeep Jobanputra, portrait
Sandeep Jobanputra celebrates the dismissal of Manish Gupta