Matches (14)
West Indies v India T20I Series (1)
CWG 2022 (2)
Men's Hundred (1)
ZIM v BDESH (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
RL Cup (8)

Full Name

Sandip Swadesh Sanyal

Born

October 03, 1980, Shiliguri, Bengal

Age

41y 308d

Also Known As

Banka

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC330905930.0017551.420110
List A3322314*23.000010
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC338418443/5146.002.8796.0000
List A3966022/202/2030.003.7548.0000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Maharashtra100/31 & 0/1623-Nov-2005PuneFC