Matches (14)
West Indies v India T20I Series (1)
CWG 2022 (2)
Men's Hundred (1)
ZIM v BDESH (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
RL Cup (8)

Full Name

Abeywickrema Pathiranage Sanduni Lakshika

Born

December 12, 1982, Colombo

Age

39y 238d

Also Known As

Saduni Abeywickrama

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI109164188.0024526.12005010
WT20I2-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI103602911/231/2329.002.9060.0000
WT20I21660---6.00-000
Portrait of Sanduni Abeywickrema
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Portrait of Sanduni Abeywickrema