background-image
Sanjay Satpathy
background-image

Sanjay Satpathy

India

Full Name

Sanjay Kumar Satpathy

Born

April 15, 1979, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Age

42y 3d

Also Known As

Mitu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

  • Debut: Ranji Trophy in 1995-96 against Maharashtra
  • East Zone U-19
  • East Zone Duleep Trophy, 1998-99

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC6379894460*13.2902310
List A3317515531*12.9100110
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC631288057862086/6427.812.6961.9091
List A3316651068415/365/3626.043.8440.60010

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Orissa vs U. Pradesh0 & 30/9203-Nov-2007CuttackFC
Orissa vs Bengal120/1917-Feb-2007CuttackList A
Orissa vs Jharkhand--1/2415-Feb-2007CuttackList A
Orissa vs Tripura--2/3513-Feb-2007BhubaneswarList A
Orissa vs Assam--0/4511-Feb-2007CuttackList A

Photos


Sathpathy trudges back to the pavilion after falling leg before to Subramaniam
Sanjay Satpathy celebrates the fall of S Ghosh
Sanjay Satpathy, Portrait