Matches (12)
IND-W in SL (1)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v IND (1)
Vitality Blast (8)

Full Name

Sanjib Sanyal

Born

July 25, 1977, Howrah (now Haora), Bengal

Age

44y 344d

Also Known As

Buddha

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC477112223812337.93315190
List A473575546619.7878570.5704130
T202316923148*33.00179129.050022440
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4733811685494/2634.382.9969.0200
List A4716791324654/214/2120.364.7325.8700
T202322444454323/153/1514.186.1313.8000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Delhi00/1910-Apr-2014WankhedeT20
Bengal vs Rajasthan16*2/3009-Apr-2014MumbaiT20
Bengal vs Baroda130/808-Apr-2014MumbaiT20
Bengal vs Odisha42/1405-Apr-2014KolkataT20
Bengal vs Tripura25*1/604-Apr-2014KolkataT20
Photos
Sanjib Sanyal
Railways' Sanjib Sanyal struck a century
Sanjib Sanyal, Portrait