Matches (15)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (2)
ENG v IND (1)
Papua New Guinea in Singapore (1)
NAM T20 (1)
Vitality Blast (9)

Saqib Zulfiqar

Netherlands
INTL CAREER: 2018 - 2022
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

M Saqib Zulfiqar

Born

March 28, 1997

Age

25y 97d

Also Known As

MS Zulfiqar

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

RELATIONS

Asad Zulfiqar

(twin brother),

Sikander Zulfiqar

(twin brother),

Zulfiqar Ahmed

(father)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI770702310.0017140.93005000
T20I64034188.504379.06001020
FC120552.502025.00001020
List A101001133111.3025344.660010010
T2064034188.504379.06001020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI74788721/131/1343.506.6939.0000
T20I64546121/41/430.506.7727.0000
FC1124260---6.50-000
List A105849621/131/1348.006.8542.0000
T2064546121/41/430.506.7727.0000
M Saqib Zulfiqar
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Saqib Zulfiqar fields a ball