Matches (12)
T20 Challenge (1)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)
IPL (1)

Full Name

Kuruwita Arachchilage Saranga Nadeera Rajaguru

Born

November 12, 1992, Kandy

Age

29y 195d

Nicknames

Sagi

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

Nugewela Central College, St. Anthony's College, Kandy

TEAMS

Nadeera Rajaguru is a promising legspinner who was selected for the 2010 Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand. He starred in a U-19 one-dayer against Australia, taking 3-3 in his side's victory. His idol is Shane Warne.
Cricinfo Staff January 2010

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC254038329422.48118570.21078228150
List A231641673113.9121677.3100165130
T202923420938*11.00181115.46001512130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC253816801197384/585/2331.504.2744.2100
List A2320583559195/505/5029.425.7530.6010
T202921391489243/13/120.377.5016.2000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Nadeera Rajaguru, player portrait