Full Name

Sauvik Das

Born

December 23, 1983, Karimganj, Assam

Age

37y 338d

Also Known As

Tutan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC710073237.3025129.080090
List A22017128.502373.910000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC748240---3.00-000
List A230360---7.20-000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Assam vs Bengal5--28-Feb-2008GuwahatiList A
Assam vs Kerala0 & 40/423-Nov-2007SilcharFC
Assam vs Gujarat0 & 10/2003-Nov-2007AhmedabadFC
Assam vs Kerala16--09-Dec-2006PalakkadFC
Assam vs Railways5--01-Dec-2006GuwahatiFC

Photos


Souvik Das, Portrait