Full Name

Shafaq Al Zabir

Born

July 10, 1986, Rajshahi

Age

36y 37d

Also Known As

Safq

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC435322306309.8756254.4400250
List A49249140359.330090
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC43631830551255/3024.442.9050.5330
List A4924571528815/245/2418.863.7330.3120
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
North Z (BD) vs Cent Z (BD)25 & 17*3/55 & 0/1414-Mar-2016MirpurFC
North Z (BD) vs South Z (BD)9* & 1*1/42 & 0/912-Jan-2016RajshahiFC
Rajshahi Div vs Sylhet Div110/34 & 2/2431-Oct-2015KhulnaFC
Rajshahi Div vs Barisal Div0 & 3*4/95 & 0/1824-Oct-2015RajshahiFC
Rajshahi Div vs Chittagong D0*1/3817-Oct-2015ChattogramFC
Photos
Shafaq delivers a ball. ICC Under-19 World Cup Group A: Bangladesh Under-19s v Canada Under-19s at Auckland, 22 Jan 2002